The Grounds Guys’ Complete Reunion Awards List

by Dianna Worthington on October 4, 2018

It was a blast recognizing so many outstanding achievements of our owners at Reunion! Please see the complete awards list in this month’s article.

Top Gun

Daniel Reid

Benjamin & Stephanie Schoot

David Kennedy, Jr.

Ryan & Jill Deatheridge

George Tucker & Doug Golliver

Travis Hicks & Clifford Hicks

Yara Zapata

Jake & Kristine Dixon

Paula & Kenny Smith

Cory & Marilyn Grubb

John & Caroline Milliken

Galen Miller

Scott Santia

Kelly Ryan Flanigan

Chris Draaistra

Searcy & Brittnee Elrod

Jimmy Schimmenti

Phillip Klemme

Brad & Rachel Bell

Christopher Sahadath

David Graswick & Adam Andrew

Franchisee of the Year

Ryan Deatheridge

Sales Leader of the Year

Dan Reid

Builder of the Year

Jeff Baker

Recruiter of the Year

Charlie Nieman

Rookie Franchise of the Year     

Meredith and Daniel Stockner

Excellence in Leadership

Kenny Smith

Excellence in Mentoring

Jake Dixon

Woman of the Year

Stephanie Shoot

Office Professional of the Year

Monica Clayton who works in Jake Dixon’s franchise

Service Professional of the Year

Max Zuniga who works in Jeff Baker’s franchise

Sales Professional of the Year

Adam Morelock who worked in Ricky and Brooke Scott’s franchise

Market Penetration

Devlen Lowden

David Kennedy

Scott Santia

Yara Zapata

Justin Scott

Vendor of the Year

Site-One

President's Award

Jake Dixon          

Personal Achievement nominated by Franchise Consultant Linda Miller

Carol Murray

Personal Achievement nominated by Franchise Consultant Linda Miller

Matt Long

Personal Achievement nominated by Franchise Consultant Gaynelle Baum

Santos Salinas

Personal Achievement nominated by Franchise Consultant Eric Brown

John Yarusinsky

Personal Achievement nominated by Franchise Consultant Brandon Bushey

Chris Draaistra

Personal Achievement nominated by Franchise Consultant Dave Holmes

James Londot

Shining Star nominated by Franchise Consultant Rachelle Kemp

Doug Miller: GGPro Champion

Shining Star nominated by Franchise Consultant Linda Miller

Ricky Scott: Team Development Champion

Shining Star nominated by Franchise Consultant Gaynelle Baum

Cade Howard: Profit Champion

Shining Star nominated by former Franchise Consultant Steve Smart

Mark & Tammy Campbell: Sure Start Champion

Shining Star nominated by Franchise Consultant Eric Brown

Jeff Ungerman: Entrepreneur Champion

Shining Star nominated by Franchise Consultant Eric Brown

Roger Waleri: Sales Champion

Shining Star nominated by Franchise Consultant Dave Holmes

Gary & Jamee Fouts: GGPro Champion

Pioneer

Justin Scott

Topics: Award Winners


Dianna Worthington

Dianna Worthington

Vice President of Operations

Comments

Topics

see all

Popular Posts

From the Blog...

The Grounds Guys US Blog

The Grounds Guys Canada Blog

We live our Code of Values® by...

...Communicating any potentially broken agreements at the first appropriate opportunity to all parties concerned.